School Board Meetings:

Benton – Third Monday of each month in the elementary all-purpose room, work session at 6 and voting meeting at 7 p.m.

Berwick – Second Monday of the month at 7 p.m. in the administrative office board room. Work session is the first Monday of the month

Bloomsburg – Third Monday of the month at 7 p.m. in the Administration Building on the corner of 5th and Park. Work sessions are normally held on the first Monday of the month

Central Columbia – Third Monday of the the month at 6 p.m. in the district office boardroom

Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech – Third Tuesday of the month at 6:30 p.m. in the school library

Danville– The second and fourth Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m. at the Danville High School cafeteria

Millville– Second and Fourth Monday of each month (except July and December) at 7 p.m. Work session is the second Monday of each month at 7 p.m.. Meetings are held in the High School Library.

Southern Columbia – Second and third Mondays of each month at 7:30 p.m. in the high school library

Town/Borough Council Meetings:

Benton – Second Monday of each month at 7 p.m. at the Benton Fire Hall social room

Berwick – Third Monday of each month at 7 p.m. at City Hall

Bloomsburg – Second and fourth Monday of each month at 7 p.m. at Town Hall Council Chambers

Briar Creek– First Wednesday of each month at 7:30 p.m. at the Briar Creek Borough Building, Park Road

Catawissa– First Monday after the first Thursday of each month at 7 p.m. at Catawissa Borough Hall

Centralia– First Monday of each month at 6 p.m. at Centralia Borough Municipal Building

Danville – Second Tuesday of each month at 6 p.m. at the Borough Building

Millville– Third Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m. at the Borough Office, Millville

Orangeville – First Monday of each month at 7 p.m. at the Borough Building, Mill St.

Riverside

Stillwater– First Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m. at the Borough Building, Stillwater

Washingtonville – First Tuesday of each month at 7:30 p.m. at the Borough Building

Supervisors’ Meetings:

Columbia County

Beaver – First Monday of each month at 6 p.m. at the Beaver Fire Hall

Benton – First Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m. at the Benton Township Building

Briar Creek– First Monday of each month at 7 p.m. at Briar Creek Twp. Municipal Building

Catawissa – Second Monday of each month 7:30 p.m. at the Catawissa Township Building, Schoolhouse Rd.

Centre, North  – Second Monday of each month at 7 p.m.

Centre, South  – Second Monday of each month at 6 p.m.

Cleveland – Fourth Tuesday of each month (except Sept. and Nov., on third Tuesday) at 7 p.m. at the Municipal Building

Conyngham – Second Monday of each month at 7 p.m.

Fishing Creek – First Wednesday of each month at 6 p.m. at the Township Building, Rt. 487

Franklin – First Monday of every month at 7:30 p.m. at the Southern Columbia District Office

Greenwood– Second Monday of each month at 7:30 p.m. at the Township Building, Shed Rd., Millville

Hemlock – Second Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m. at the Hemlock Township Municipal Building

Jackson – First Tuesday of each month at 7:30 p.m. at the Jackson Township Building

Locust – First Thursday after the first Monday of each month at 9 a.m. at the Municipal Building

Madison– Second Monday of each month at 7 p.m. at the Jerseytown Community Center

Main – First Monday of each month at 7 p.m. at the Main Township Municipal Building

Mifflin– Second Monday of each month at 6 p.m. at the Township Building, First Street, Mifflinville

Montour– Second Thursday of each month at 7:30 p.m. at the Montour Township Municipal Building

Mt. Pleasant – First Monday of the month (except Sept.) at 7 p.m. at the Township Community Center

Orange – First Thursday of each month at 7:30 p.m. at the Orange Township Municipal Building

Pine – Second Tuesday of each month at 7:30 p.m. at Pine Township Building/Garage

Roaring Creek – Call the Township for meeting schedules – 570-672-9769

Scott– Second and Fourth Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m. at the Municipal Building, 350 Tenny St.

Sugarloaf– First Monday of each month at 7 p.m. at the Municipal Building, Grassmere, Benton

Montour County

Liberty – Second Monday of each month at 7:30 p.m. at the Municipal Building

Limestone – First Monday of each month at 7:00 p.m. at the Township Building

Mahoning – Third Monday of each month at 5:30 p.m. at the Municipal Building

Mayberry– First Monday of each month (except July & Sept.) at 8:00 p.m. at 53 Sunset Road, Catawissa

Valley – Second and Fourth Wednesdays of each month at 7:00 p.m. at 5 Indian Run Road

West Hemlock – Second Monday of each month at 7:00 p.m. at 569 Columbia Hill Road